Fine Jewels & Watches

Fine Jewels & Watches

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 179. Aquamarine and diamond ring | Anello con acquamarina e diamanti.

Property of a Gentleman

Aquamarine and diamond ring | Anello con acquamarina e diamanti

Lot closes

October 24, 03:59 PM GMT

5,500 - 6,500 EUR

Current Bid

1,600 EUR

7 Bids

Reserve met

Decorated with a step-cut aquamarine for 25 carats approximately franked with brilliant-, baguette- and tapered baguette-cut diamonds, ring size 53, gold mark , gross weight 14.9 grams. Accompanied by gemological report.

( Decorato con una acquamarina di taglio a gradini di 25 carati approssimativamente, affiancata da diamanti di taglio brillante, baguette e tapered baguette, misura anello 53, punzone dell'oro , peso grammi 14.9 Accompagnato da certificato gemmologico.)