Fine Jewels & Watches

Fine Jewels & Watches

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 157. Emerald, ruby and diamond pendant ear clips and bracelet | Orecchini e bracciale in smeraldi rubini e diamanti .

Property of a Lady

Pederzani

Emerald, ruby and diamond pendant ear clips and bracelet | Orecchini e bracciale in smeraldi rubini e diamanti

Lot closes

October 24, 03:37 PM GMT

6,000 - 9,000 EUR

Current Bid

13,000 EUR

9 Bids

Reserve met

Each ear clips designed with an oval emerald cabochon surrounded by brilliant-cut diamonds suspending ruby and emerald beads further enhanced with oval ruby cabochon within brilliant-cut diamonds, signed Pederzani, lenght approxixmately 96mm, accompanied by case stamped Pederzani, the bracelet decorated with emerald bead rows to a clasp enhanced with a wave pattern of emerald and ruby cabochon interspersed with brilliant-cut diamonds, signed Pederzani, lenght approxixmately from 196 up to 212mm, gross weight 167.8 grams. Accompanied by a gemological report.

(Ognuno disegnato con uno smeraldo ovale di taglio cabochon entro bordo in diamanti di taglio brillante da cui pendono sfere di rubini e smeraldi decorate da rubini ovali di taglio cabochon entro volute in diamanti di taglio a brillante, lunghezza approssimativa 96mm, firmati Pederzani, accompagnati da custodia stampata Pederzani, il bracciale decorato con fili in sfere di smeraldo entro fermezza con motivi ad onde in smeraldi, rubini cabochon alternati a diamanti di taglio a brillante, lunghezza approssimativa da 196 a 212mm, firmato Pederzani, peso grammi 167.8. Accompagnato da certificato gemmologico.)