Hôtel Lambert, Une Collection Princière, Volume III : À travers l’Hôtel Lambert
October 13, 06:27 PM GMT
5,000 - 8,000 EUR
A Louis XV gilt-bronze mounted Chinese porcelain two-light candelabrum, circa 1750
with a screen, the porcelain figurine of Kwan Yin and flowers
height 18 1⁄2 in; 47 cm.
(1)
____________________________________________
Candélabre à deux bras de lumière à écran en porcelaine de Chine et monture de bronze doré d'époque Louis XV, vers 1750
encadrant une figure de Kwan Yin
height 18 1⁄2 in; 47 cm.
(1)
Gros & Delettrez Paris, 28 May 2014, lot 198.
Gros & Delettrez Paris, 28 mai 2014, lot 198.