Hôtel Lambert, Une Collection Princière, Volume III : À travers l’Hôtel Lambert
October 13, 06:27 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Two Sevres porcelain glass-coolers (seaux à verre échancré) mounted with porcelain flowers, 18th century, gilt-bronze mounts, 20th century
painted with scattered bouquets and sprigs of flowers below moulded rims
blue interlaced L's marks enclosing date letters F for 1759 and K for 1763, painter's marks for Joseph-François Binet and Denis Levé
height 11 in.; 28,6 cm
(2)
____________________________________________
Deux rafraîchissoirs en porcelaine de Sèvres montés de fleurs en porcelaine, XVIIIe siècle, les montures en bronze doré, XXe siècle
L entrelacés entourant les lettres dates F pour 1759 et K pour 1763, marques de peintre pour Joseph-François Binet et Denis Levé
height 11 in.; 28,6 cm
(2)
Wilfred Williams, London, July, 1978;
Christie's London, 12 May 2010, lot 257.
Wilfred Williams, Londres, juillet, 1978;
Christie's Londres, 12 mai 2010, lot 257.