Hôtel Lambert, Une Collection Princière, Volume III : À travers l’Hôtel Lambert
October 13, 06:27 PM GMT
5,000 - 8,000 EUR
A gilt-bronze mounted Japanese porcelain figure of a carp, the porcelain early 18th century, the mounts Louis XV, circa 1770
height 7½in.; width 4 in.; 19 cm; 10 cm.
(1)
____________________________________________
Figure de carpe en porcelaine japonaise et monture de bronze doré, d'époque Louis XV les montures vers 1770, la porcelaine début du XVIIIe siècle
(1)
Sotheby's New York, 8 May 2009, lot 15.
Sotheby's New York, 8 mai 2009, lot 15.