Hôtel Lambert, Une Collection Princière, Volume III : À travers l’Hôtel Lambert

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 533. A pair of gilt-bronze mounted porphyry covered vases, 20th century.

A pair of gilt-bronze mounted porphyry covered vases, 20th century

October 13, 06:27 PM GMT

10,000 - 12,000 EUR

height 14½in.; 37 cm.

(2)

____________________________________________

Paire de vases couverts en porphyre et monture de bronze doré, XXe siècle

height 14½in.; 37 cm.

(2)

Jean Lupu Antiques, Paris.

Antiquités Jean Lupu, Paris.