Collection Françoise Mayer et Marc Sohier
Sans Titre
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
Mathieu Mercier
b. 1970
Untitled
signed and dated 2004 (on the reverse)
acrylic on canvas
diameter: 89,9 cm ; 35 ⅜ in.
Executed in 2004.
___________________________________________________________________
Mathieu Mercier
n. 1970
Sans Titre
signé et daté 2004 (au dos)
acrylique sur toile
diamètre : 89,9 cm ; 35 ⅜ in.
Exécuté en 2004.
Galerie Chez Valentin, Paris
Collection Françoise Mayer and Marc Sohier, Brussels (acquired from the above in 2004)
Thence by descent to the present owner
Brussels, La Verrière Hermes, Mathieu Mercier, 5 November - 11 December 2004