Figuration to Abstraction: Expressions of the 20th Century
März-Situation 21
November 22, 01:44 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
Bernard Schultze
1915 - 2005
März-Situation 21 (March-Situation 21)
signed, titled and dated 86 (lower right)
crayon, gouache and ink on paper
62.5 by 48 cm.
24⅝ by 18⅞ in.
Executed in 1986.
_________________________________________________________
Bernard Schultze
1915 - 2005
März-Situation 21
signiert, betitelt und datiert 86 (unten rechts)
Kreide, Gouache und Tinte auf Papier
62.5 x 48 cm.
24⅝ x 18⅞ in.
Entstanden 1986.
Art Consulting Horst Kimmerich, Dusseldorf
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1986
Art Consulting Horst Kimmerich, Düsseldorf
Vom Obengenannten durch den derzeitigen Eigentümer 1986 erworben