Arts d'Asie
Arts d'Asie
PROPERTY FROM A EUROPEAN PRIVATE COLLECTION | 歐洲私人收藏
June 14, 03:20 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
PROPERTY FROM A EUROPEAN PRIVATE COLLECTION
A painted 'Cizhou' polychrome 'camellia' bowl
Song - Jin dynasty
Diameter 15.5 cm, 6 in.
Collection particulière européenne
Bol en grès émaillé 'Cizhou' peint à décor de camélia, dynastie Song - Jin
歐洲私人收藏
宋至金 磁州窰紅綠彩茶花紋盌
Capital Gallery, Hong Kong, ca. 2000.
Capital藝廊,香港,約2000年
China Without Dragons: Rare Pieces from Oriental Ceramic Society Members, Oriental Ceramic Society London, 2016, cat. no. 162.
《龍隱 : 東方陶瓷學會會員稀珍藏品展》,東方陶瓷學會,倫敦,2016年,編號162