The Collection of Count and Countess Volpi di Misurata – Palazzo Volpi Unveiled
February 28, 08:32 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
A pair of Louis XV gilt walnut wall-brackets, mid-18th century
carved with acanthus and C-scrolls
(2)
Height. 16 ⅛ in, width. 9 ⅞ in, depth. 11 ⅜ in
Paire de consoles d'applique en noyer doré d'époque Louis XV, milieu du XVIIIe siècle
décoré de feuilles d'acanthe et d'enroulements feuillagés
(2)
Haut. 41 cm, larg. 25 cm, prof. 29 cm