Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 550. Les Sapeurs.

Chéri Cherin

Les Sapeurs

October 19, 01:47 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Chéri Cherin

b.1955

Les Sapeurs

signed and dated 2008

acrylic on canvas

136 x 186,5 cm ; 53 9/16 x 4 in.

Executed in 2008.

Chéri Cherin

b.1955

Les Sapeurs

signé et daté 2008

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 2008.

Galerie Magnin-A, Paris

Private Collection, Europe