Contemporary Curated
Contemporary Curated
Untitled
October 19, 01:35 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Maurice Estève
1904 - 2001
Untitled
signed and dated 67
watercolour on paper
26,5 x 39 cm; 10 7/16 x 15⅜in.
Executed in 1967.
This work is registered in the archives of Mme Monique Estève under number A. 959 - 1967.
Maurice Estève
1904 - 2001
Untitled
signé et daté 67
aquarelle sur papier
Exécuté en 1967.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Mme Monique Estève sous le numéro A. 959 - 1967.