Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 535. Untitled.

Maurice Estève

Untitled

October 19, 01:35 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Maurice Estève

1904 - 2001

Untitled

signed and dated 67

watercolour on paper

26,5 x 39 cm; 10 7/16 x 15⅜in.

Executed in 1967.

This work is registered in the archives of Mme Monique Estève under number A. 959 - 1967.

Maurice Estève

1904 - 2001

Untitled

signé et daté 67

aquarelle sur papier

Exécuté en 1967.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Mme Monique Estève sous le numéro A. 959 - 1967.