Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
Cartier | Ensemble de bijoux or, acier et bois d'amourette | Set of gold, steel and snakewood jewels
March 21, 05:28 PM GMT
2,200 - 3,200 EUR
Property of a Lady
Cartier | Ensemble de bijoux or, acier et bois d'amourette
Cartier | Set of gold, steel and snakewood jewels
Composé d'un bracelet en or trois tons, "Les 2 C", d'un pendentif en or et bois d'amourette, "Touchwood", d'un jonc et d'un collier en or et acier, diamètres intérieurs 170mm et 180mm environ, longueurs 710 mm et 60 mm environ, signés Cartier, numérotés, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut total 134.20 g.
Composed of a three tone bangle, 'Les 2 C', a gold and snakewood pendant, 'Touchwood', a gold and steel bangle and necklace, inner circumferences approximately 170 and 180mm, lengths approximately 710mm and 60mm, signed Cartier, numbered, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, combined gross weight 134.20 grams.