Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
Mauboussin | Collier nacre rubis et diamants | Mother-of-pearl ruby and diamond necklace
No reserve
March 21, 05:28 PM GMT
2,400 - 2,800 EUR
Property of a lady
Mauboussin | Collier nacre rubis et diamants
Mauboussin | Mother-of-pearl ruby and diamond necklace
A décor géométrique, orné de nacre, de rubis calibrés et de diamants taille brillant, signé Mauboussin, numéroté, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 42.29 g.
Of geometrical design, decorated with mother-of-pearl, calibré-cut rubies and brilliant-cut diamonds, signed Mauboussin, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 42.29 grams.