Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
Cartier | Montre bracelet de dame platine, "Tortue chinoise" | Lady's platinum bracelet watch, 'Tortue Chinoise'
March 21, 05:28 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Cartier | Montre bracelet de dame platine, "Tortue chinoise"
Cartier | Lady's platinum bracelet watch, 'Tortue Chinoise'
Le boîtier en platine de forme tonneau, le cadran gris à affichage des heures en chiffres romains, sur un bracelet en cuir noir à double boucle déployante en or, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel, dimensions 26 x 24 mm environ, signée Cartier, poinçons suisses et français pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut 59.04 g.
The barrel-shaped platinum case, the grey dial with Roman numerals, to a gold double folding clasp black leather bracelet, manual winding movement, measuring approximately 26 x 24mm, signed Cartier, Swiss and French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, maker's marks, gross weight 59.04 grams.