Les Lalanne de Dorothée Lalanne
Grand Oiseau de Peter Branché
November 3, 06:38 PM GMT
200,000 - 300,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Grand Oiseau de Peter Branché
2004
gilt patinated bronze
Monogrammed FxL, stamped LALANNE, numbered 3/8 A and dated 2004 on a wing
72 x 101 x 106 cm ; 28 ⅜ x 39 ¾ x 41 ¾ in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Grand Oiseau de Peter Branché
2004
bronze à patine dorée
Monogrammé FxL, estampillé LALANNE, numeroté 3/8 A et daté 2004 sur une aile
Very good overall condition.
Please note that this lot has been cleaned under the supervision of Mr. Paulo de Amorim, former assistant of the Atelier Lalanne.