Les Lalanne de Dorothée Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 75. Grand Mouflon de Ram Island.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Grand Mouflon de Ram Island

November 3, 06:38 PM GMT

300,000 - 500,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008

Grand Mouflon de Ram Island

2002

nuanced brown patinated bronze

Monogrammed FxL, numbered 6/8, dated 2002 on a leg and with the foundry mark bocquel Fd. on a second leg

136,5 x 133 x 53 cm ; 53 ¾ x 52 ⅜ x 20 ⅞ in.

_________________________________________________________________________

FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE, 1927 - 2008

Grand Mouflon de Ram Island

2002

bronze à patine brun nuancé

Monogrammé FxL, numéroté 6/8, daté 2002 sur une patte et avec la marque du fondeur bocquel Fd. sur une seconde patte