Contemporary Curated
Contemporary Curated
4 Fontes carpenter Meters
April 7, 02:18 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
Cildo Meireles
b. 1948
4 Fontes carpenter Meters
signed with the artist's initials, titled and dated 92 on one of the elements
four wooden rulers with metal hinges
200 x 2 x 1 cm ; 78¾x 13/16 x⅜in.
Executed in 1992.
Cildo Meireles
b. 1948
4 Fontes carpenter Meters
signé des initiales de l'artiste, titré et daté 92 sur un des éléments
quatre règles en bois avec charnières en métal
Executé en 1992.