Fine Jewels Online
Fine Jewels Online
March 4, 02:45 PM GMT
3,500 - 5,000 EUR
From the Collection of the Princess Safia Tarzi
Hermès | Bracelet or
Hermès | Gold bracelet
Formé de rangs de maillons en or torsadé, alternés de rangs de maillons en or or amati, longueur 190 mm environ, signé Hermès, poinçon de maître pour Georges Lenfant, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 84.38 g.
Composed of rows of twisted gold links, interspersed with rows of amati gold links, length approximately 190mm, signed Hermès, maker's mark for Georges Lenfant, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 84.38 grams.