Fine Jewels Online

Fine Jewels Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 300. Van Cleef & Arpels |  Ensemble d'accessoires or | Group of gold accessories.

Van Cleef & Arpels | Ensemble d'accessoires or | Group of gold accessories

March 4, 02:41 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

From the Collection of the Princess Safia Tarzi

Van Cleef & Arpels | Ensemble d'accessoires or

Van Cleef & Arpels | Group of gold accessories

A décor de cannage, comprenant un pilulier, un flacon à parfum, un bâton de rouge à lèvres, un stylo orné à son extrémité d'un cabochon de verre, dimensions du pilulier 39 x 28 mm, longueur du flacon à parfum 60 mm environ, dimensions du bâton de rouge à lèvre 52 x 17 mm, longueur du stylo 127 mm, signés Van Cleef & Arpels, numérotés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître pour Van Cleef & Arpels, poids brut total 107.93 g, vers 1950.

Of basket weave design, comprising a pill box, a perfume flask, a lipstick holder and a pen with tip set with a glass cabochon, pillbox measuring 39 x 28mm, perfume flask length approximately 60mm, lipstick holder measuring approximately 52 x 17mm, pen's length approximately 127mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, French assay marks for 18 crat gold, maker's mark for Van Cleef & Arpels, combined gross weight 107.93 grams; circa 1950.