The French Touch: Hommage à Alain et Catherine Bernard

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 40. A PAIR OF EGYPTIAN PINK GRANIT VASES, 18TH CENTURY  | PAIRES DE VASES EN GRANIT ROSE D'EGYPTE, XVIIIE SIÈCLE.

A PAIR OF EGYPTIAN PINK GRANIT VASES, 18TH CENTURY | PAIRES DE VASES EN GRANIT ROSE D'EGYPTE, XVIIIE SIÈCLE

September 23, 06:37 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

A PAIR OF EGYPTIAN PINK GRANIT VASES, 18TH CENTURY

decorated with moving gadroons, resting on a pedestal

Haut. 48 cm; Height 19 in

(2)

PAIRES DE VASES EN GRANIT ROSE D'EGYPTE, XVIIIE SIÈCLE

à décor de godrons mouvementés, reposant sur un piédouche