Contemporary Art Online | Paris
June 3, 01:51 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
SHEPARD FAIREY (OBEY GIANT)
b.1970
POWER & GLORY DAY OF THE DEAD SKULL (RED)
signed, dated and numbered HPM 4/10
screenprint in colour
This work is number 4 from an edition of 10.
66,5 x 55 cm; 26 3/16 x 21 11/16 in.
[signé, daté et numéroté HPM 4/10
sérigraphie en couleurs
Cette oeuvre est le numéro 4 d'une édition de 10 exemplaires.]
Acquired from the artist's studio by the present owner
[Acquis auprès du studio de l'artiste par le propriétaire actuel]