Art Contemporain Day Auction
Art Contemporain Day Auction
Horizontale Bleue
December 7, 03:01 PM GMT
12,000 - 18,000 EUR
Geneviève Asse
1923-2021
Horizontale Bleue
signed and dated 92 on the reverse
100 x 100 cm ; 39 3/8 x 39 3/8 in.
Executed in 1992.
This work is registered in the Geneviève Asse archives and will be included in the Catalogue Raisonné currently in preparation by Antoine Laurentin.
______________________________________________________
Geneviève Asse
1923-2021
Horizontale Bleue
signé et daté 92 au dos
huile sur toile
Exécuté en 1992.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives Geneviève Asse et sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné actuellement en préparation par Antoine Laurentin.
Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris
Private Collection, Paris
_____________________________
Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris
Collection Particulière, Paris