Art Contemporain Day Auction
Art Contemporain Day Auction
Vertical Brushstrokes
December 7, 02:07 PM GMT
30,000 - 50,000 EUR
Sol Lewitt
1928 - 2005
Vertical Brushstrokes
signed and dated 95
gouache and pencil on paper
76 x 56,5 cm ; 29 15/16 x 22 1/4 in.
Executed in 1995.
_________________________________
Sol Lewitt
1928 - 2005
Vertical Brushstrokes
signé et daté 95
gouache et crayon sur papier
Exécuté en 1995.
Gift from the artist to the current owner, 1990s.
_________________________________________________________
Offert par l'artiste au propriétaire actuel (dans les années 1990).