Sir Peter Ustinov: Actor / Collector
Two Views of Amberley, West Sussex | Deux vues d'Amberley, West Sussex
July 6, 04:47 PM GMT
1,200 - 1,800 EUR
Nadia Benois
1896 - 1975
Two Views of Amberley, West Sussex
each signed and dated 1927, the one lower left, the the other lower right
each inscribed and dated Amberley Sussex 1927 on the overlap
a pair, both oil on canvas
each: 61 x 50 cm ; 24 x 20 in.
______________________________________________________
Nadia Benois
1896 - 1975
Deux vues d'Amberley, West Sussex
chacun signé et daté 1927, le premier en bas à gauche, le second en bas à droite
chacun inscrit et daté Amberley Sussex 1927 sur le pourtour
huile sur toile, une paire
chaque : 61 x 50 cm ; 24 x 20 in.