Modern & Contemporary Art
Modern & Contemporary Art
La Grande Extase des Chevaux de Mer en Morte Eau
1,000 - 2,000 EUR
Property from an Important Private Collection
René Duvillier
1919 - 2002
signed and dated 54-55 (lower right); signed, titled and dated 55 (on the reverse)
89 x 190 cm; 35 x 74 ¾ in.
Executed in 1954-55.
_________________________________________________________
Provenant d'une Importante Collection Particulière
René Duvillier
1919 - 2002
signé et daté 54-55 (en bas à droite); signé, titré et daté 55 (au dos)
huile sur toile
89 x 190 cm; 35 x 74 ¾ in.
Exécuté en 1954-55.
Collection Didier Waller, Paris (acquired directly from the artist)