Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction
Visage (A. R. 531)
October 23, 01:25 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Pablo Picasso
1881 - 1973
Visage (A. R. 531)
numbered 19/100 in black ink, with the workshop numbering and the Empreinte Originale de Picasso and Madoura stamps
terre de faïence plate
diameter: 42 cm; 16½ in.
Executed in 1965; this work is number 19 from the edition of 100.
Pablo Picasso
1881 - 1973
Visage (A. R. 531)
numéroté 19/100 à l'encre noir, avec la numérotation de l'atelier et l'Empreinte Originale de Picasso et le cachet Madoura
plat en terre de faïence
diamètre: 42 cm; 16½ in.
Exécuté en 1965; cette pièce est numérotée 19 de l'édition de 100.
Private collection
© Succession Picasso, 2023.