Château d’Aunoy : du XVIIIe siècle au Design | Online
July 10, 01:35 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
A CARVED GILTWOOD CONSOLE, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY, IN THE MANNER OF GEORGES JACOB
(regilt; the marble top restored and associated)
Haut. 94 cm, larg. 90 cm, prof. 36 cm ; height 37 in., width 35½ in., depth 14¼ in.
CONSOLE EN BOIS SCULPTÉ ET REDORÉ DE LA FIN DU XVIIIE/DÉBUT DU XIXE SIÈCLE, DANS LE GOÛT DE GEORGES JACOB
(le plateau de marbre restauré et associé)
Please see shipping calculator link: click here.
(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)