Important Design
Important Design
Fauteuil Cubique
November 21, 05:45 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Hervé Van der Straeten
Cubique armchair
2010
Patinated bronze, lacquered and sheathed in parchment wood, and velvet upholstery
Monogrammed HV and numbered 2/30 on a side
62,5 x 64 x 56,5 cm ; 24 ⅝ x 25 ¼ x 22 ¼ in.
Hervé Van der Straeten
Fauteuil Cubique
2010
Bronze patiné, bois laqué et gainé de parchemin, et garniture en velours
Monogrammé HV et numéroté 2/30 sur un côté
Private collection, Paris
Collection privée, Paris