Asian Arts / 5000 Years

Asian Arts / 5000 Years

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 149. A small wucai 'phoenix and dragon' vase, meiping, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period | 清康熙 五彩龍鳳呈祥紋梅瓶 .

Property from a French private collection | 法國私人收藏

A small wucai 'phoenix and dragon' vase, meiping, Qing dynasty, Kangxi period | 清康熙 五彩龍鳳呈祥紋梅瓶

November 8, 01:28 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Property from a French private collection

A small wucai 'phoenix and dragon' vase, meiping

Qing dynasty, Kangxi period

18 cm, 7⅛ in.

Collection particulière française

Petit vase en porcelaine wucai à décor de phoenix et dragon, meiping, dynastie Qing, époque Kangxi

法國私人收藏

清康熙 五彩龍鳳呈祥紋梅瓶